BSE Gainer (Sensex)04-Jul 15:30
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
RELIANCE 1,033.45 1,007.102.62377,379
H D F C BANK 856.80 837.202.34211,716
DR. REDDY 2,678.60 2,637.301.5737,732
GAIL 465.00 458.651.3867,477
inf 3,241.05 3,210.750.9432,704
NTPC LTD 159.00 157.550.92653,668
ONG CORP LTD 422.00 418.200.91796,130
BHEL 263.00 261.000.77690,195
I T C LTD 333.65 331.250.72503,190
ICICI BANK 1,461.50 1,451.700.68114,602
BSE Gainer (Non-Sensex)04-Jul 15:30
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
VAR POLYTEX 63.00 52.5020.00185,815
LIBERTY SHOES 296.10 246.7520.00449,076
KANCO TEA 163.50 136.2520.0022,745
HINDUJA GLOBAL 686.80 572.3520.00129,835
EXCEL CROP CARE 927.90 773.3019.9965,227
BROOKS LABS 35.25 29.4019.90294,497
NDL 49.70 42.2017.77342,427
UNITED BANK 58.90 52.0013.273,541,124
TALBRO AUT C 105.50 93.1513.26104,199
SHALIBHA FIN 35.00 31.0012.9021,670
Sensex Scrips with highest turnover at BSE04-Jul 15:32
Company NameVolumeCurrent PricePrevious PriceChange in %
Bharti Airtel Limited 1,345,293 338.40 337.350.31
Hindalco Industries Limited 936,129 172.65 173.75-0.63
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited 814,825 420.45 418.200.54
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited 716,949 263.50 261.000.96
Tata Power Company Limited 704,886 107.35 106.900.42
NTPC Limited 665,100 159.40 157.551.17
Sesa Sterlite Limited 593,518 305.90 310.55-1.50
Tata Steel Limited 540,511 535.65 539.30-0.68
I T C Limited 523,098 333.50 331.250.68
Reliance Industries Limited 390,561 1,033.40 1,007.102.61
NSE Gainer (Nifty)04-Jul 15:10
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
TATA COM LTD 409.25392.804.191,174,152
RELIANCE 1,036.451,006.502.982,518,849
POWER GRID 144.30140.502.705,254,987
H D F C BANK 856.65836.802.371,176,903
DR. REDDY 2,681.002,639.051.59230,773
ASIAN PAINTS 589.90581.701.41313,420
DLF LTD 218.50216.001.165,923,902
ONG CORP LTD 422.70418.151.097,002,573
GAIL 464.00459.101.07850,930
H C L TECH 1,479.201,466.450.87275,446
NSE Losers (Nifty)04-Jul 15:10
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
SESA GOA LTD 305.20310.60-1.742,851,936
ACC LTD 1,455.401,480.05-1.67152,394
JINDAL STEEL 324.45329.80-1.621,092,753
WIPRO LTD. 547.35555.50-1.47988,602
PUNJAB NATBK 979.00990.95-1.21839,456
ULTRATECH CM 2,602.652,628.35-0.98162,608
MAH & MAH 1,226.151,235.55-0.76391,428
KOTAK BANK 884.45891.20-0.76614,625
LARSEN & TOU 1,740.051,752.35-0.70967,501
GRASIM IND 3,398.253,420.35-0.6552,816
Volume Toppers (S&P CNX Nifty) 04-Jul 15:15:01 
Company Volume Current Price Previous Close % Change
ONG CORP LTD 7,227,233 421.85 418.15 0.88
TATA MOTORS 6,459,093 469.20 469.75 -0.12
BHEL 6,449,664 262.00 261.10 0.34
DLF LTD 6,030,879 218.50 216.00 1.16
I T C LTD 5,975,752 333.05 331.35 0.51
HINDALCO IN 5,933,684 173.15 173.75 -0.35
POWER GRID 5,543,535 144.30 140.50 2.70
TATA POWER 4,128,648 107.10 106.80 0.28
BHARTI ARTL 3,843,328 339.30 336.95 0.70
NTPC LTD 3,328,292 157.80 157.35 0.29