BSE Gainer (Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
TATA POWER 81.15 76.406.22612,448
ONG CORP LTD 175.35 167.654.59787,576
TATA STL 567.20 548.403.43617,806
ADANI PORTS 379.25 371.202.17128,155
AXIS BANK 544.50 534.451.88126,904
HEROMOTOCO 3,550.70 3,486.251.8522,914
TATA MOTORS 294.20 288.951.821,120,841
KOTAK BANK 1,298.25 1,275.551.7874,843
BHARTI ARTL 378.00 371.451.76327,739
MARUTI SUZUKI 8,546.85 8,409.801.6327,059
BSE Gainer (Non-Sensex):
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolume
SHARIA BEES 243.00 120.00102.503
GSCLCEMENT 35.10 29.2520.00323,677
GATEWAY DIST 199.30 166.1019.99272,785
PLASTIBLEN 218.20 184.3018.3969,452
BALPHARMA 82.95 70.6017.4913,535
LOVABLE 175.00 150.7516.0954,266
PDUMJEPULP 28.00 24.3514.9947,913
TIMETECHNO 155.40 135.6514.56259,606
P I DRUGS 60.90 53.3514.15214,471
COSBOARD IND 27.95 24.5014.0829,139
Sensex Scrips with highest turnover at BSE25-May 16:01
Company NameVolumeCurrent PricePrevious PriceChange in %
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited 2,275,134 211.95 211.950.00
State Bank Of India 1,140,754 267.00 267.000.00
Tata Motors Limited 1,120,841 294.20 294.200.00
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited 787,576 175.35 175.350.00
I T C Limited 718,967 271.95 271.950.00
Tata Steel Limited 617,806 567.20 567.200.00
Tata Power Company Limited 612,448 81.15 81.150.00
I C I C I Bank Limited 557,011 296.50 296.500.00
NTPC Limited 397,792 165.10 165.100.00
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited 369,149 466.55 466.550.00
NSE Gainer (Nifty)18-May 15:54
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
SESA GOA LTD 270.30251.807.358,927,334
CAIRN IND 305.05285.356.901,880,673
ONG CORP LTD 185.05175.455.474,487,988
ULTRATECH CM 3,858.853,682.154.80382,059
TATA STL 591.40568.254.078,216,608
ACC LTD 1,374.351,322.853.89432,536
I T C LTD 282.30272.303.6715,422,138
TATA MOTORS 304.60294.153.5511,687,037
GRASIM IND 1,062.851,030.653.12768,318
HIND UNI LT 1,605.801,575.751.912,041,874
NSE Losers (Nifty)10-May 15:48
Company NameCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChangeVolumn
RANBAXY LAB LTD 54.20859.80-93.70300,000
IDEA CELL 52.1059.75-12.8014,697,147
STATE BANK O 238.85266.95-10.5311,872,671
BK OF BARODA 126.70141.30-10.3312,107,334
PUNJAB NATBK 74.7583.35-10.3225,066,271
REL INFRA 393.05418.25-6.034,023,454
HINDALCO IN 231.50245.50-5.707,332,967
BHARTI ARTL 361.35376.95-4.1411,205,759
inf 1,183.201,228.30-3.673,569,819
TATA COM LTD 610.10631.80-3.43194,700
Volume Toppers (S&P CNX Nifty) 25-May 16:00:00 
Company Volume Current Price Previous Close % Change
PUNJAB NATBK 25,066,271 74.75 129.75 -42.39
ICICI BANK 17,469,494 286.10 257.55 11.09
I T C LTD 15,422,138 282.30 259.65 8.72
IDEA CELL 14,697,147 52.10 73.35 -28.97
BK OF BARODA 12,107,334 126.70 154.20 -17.83
STATE BANK O 11,872,671 238.85 254.15 -6.02
TATA MOTORS 11,687,037 304.60 532.70 -42.82
BHARTI ARTL 11,205,759 361.35 319.65 13.05
POWER GRID 10,358,338 212.95 200.20 6.37
YES BANK 8,938,252 345.50 1,382.95 -75.02